All
Strings
Winds
Brass
Harp
Percussion
Conductors
Industry

Yo-Yo Ma

Citizen Artist | Cello
Collaborating Artist

Jeanne Baxtresser

Former Principal, New York Philharmonic | Solo Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Timothy Chooi

Queen Elizabeth Competition Winner | Violin
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Paquito D'Rivera

Grammy-Winning Soloist | Solo Clarinet
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Jose Franch-Ballester

Avery Fisher Career Grant recipient | Clarinet
Virtuoso Series Masterclass/Jury Panelist

Evelyn Glennie

Polar Music Prize Winner | Percussion
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Mark Hampson

Mahler Chamber Orchestra | Bass Trombone
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Eldbjorg Hemsing

Eurovision Prize Winner | Solo Violin
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Steven Isserlis

CBE & Gramophone Hall of Fame | Cello
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Brooklyn Rider

Grammy-Nominated Quartet | Ensemble in Residence
Ensemble in Residence

Alex Klein

Grammy-Winning Soloist | Solo Oboe
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Christine Lamprea

Sphinx Medal of Excellence Winner | Cello
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Achilles Liarmakopoulos

Canadian Brass | Trombone
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Albrecht Mayer

Berlin Philharmonic | Principal Oboe
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Paul Merkelo

Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal | Principal Trumpet
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Anne Akiko Meyers

Avery Fisher Career Grant recipient | Violin
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Andrea Oliva

Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia | Principal Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Emmanuel Pahud

Berlin Philharmonic | Principal Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Jacqueline Pickett

Columbus Symphony Orchestra & LaGrange Symphony Orchestra | Principal Bass
Virtuoso Series Masterclass/Jury Panelist

Gil Shaham

Grammy-Winning Soloist | Violin
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Michal Shein

Longy School of Music | Cello Professor
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Rixon Thomas

The Royal Danish Orchestra | English Horn
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Alisa Weilerstein

MacArthur Fellow | Solo Cello
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Sarah Willis

Berlin Philharmonic | French Horn
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

DaXun Zhang

Silk Road Project | Solo Double Bass
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Jessica Zhou

Boston Symphony | Principal Harp
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Marin Alsop

Vienna Radio Symphony | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Paolo Bortolameolli

Los Angeles Philharmonic | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Martyn Brabbins

English National Opera | Conductor
Orchestra Learning / CMP Fellowship- Guest Conductor

Jessica Cottis

Canberra Symphony Orchestra | Music Director
Orchestra Learning / CMP Fellowship- Guest Conductor

Roderick Cox

Minnesota Orchestra (2016-18) | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Marta Gardolińska

Opéra national de Lorraine | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Gergely Madaras

Liège Royal Philharmonique | Conductor
Orchestra Learning / CMP Fellowship- Guest Conductor

Carlos Miguel Prieto

Musical America – Conductor of the Year | Conductor
Orchestra Learning Lead Conductor & Music Director

Rafael Payare

Montréal Symphony | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Elena Schwarz

1st Prize Winner Princess Astrid Competition | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Alexander Shelley

National Arts Centre Orchestra of Canada | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Principal Guest Conductor

Leonard Slatkin

Detroit Symphony Orchestra | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Dalia Stasevska

Lahti Symphony Orchestra | Conductor
Orchestra Learning - Guest Conductor

Elisa Vegas

World Economic Forum – Young Global Leader | Conductor
Orchestra Learning Curator

Scott Wilson

Guildhall School of Music | Conductor
Head of Orchestra Learning

Simone Young

Sydney Symphony | Conductor
Orchestra Learning / CMP Fellowship- Guest Conductor

Leone Buyse

Boston Symphony | Principal Flute & Flute Professor
Studio Head

Nikki Chooi

Buffalo Philharmonic | Concertmaster
Studio Faculty Co-Head

Pedro Diaz

The MET Opera | Solo English Horn
Studio Head

Javier Gándara

The MET Opera | French Horn
Studio Head 2020-2021

Ilmari Hopkins

Stavanger Symphony | Principal Cello
Studio Head

Shari Mason

Mexico National Symphony Orchestra | Concertmaster
Violin Studio Head

Mauro Maur

Orchestra of the Opera House in Rome | Principal Trumpet
Studio Head

Fernando Meza

Minnesota University | Professor of Percussion
Percussion and Timpani Studio Head

Craig Mumm

The MET Opera | Associate Principal Viola
Viola Studio Head

Martin Schippers

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Tenor & Bass Trombone
Low Brass Studio Head

Dominic Seldis

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Bass
Studio Head

Jennifer Swartz

Montreal Symphony Orchestra | Principal Harp
Studio Head

Rodion Tolmachev

Mariinsky Orchestra | Principal Bassoon
Studio Head

Michael Webster

Rochester Philharmonic | Principal Clarinet
Studio Head

Mariko Anraku

The MET Opera | Associate Principal Harp
Professional Jury Panelist

Evan Epifanio

The MET Opera | Principal Bassoon
Professional Jury Panelist

Jason Haaheim

The MET Opera | Principal Timpani
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Mary Hammann

The MET Opera | Viola
Professional Jury Panelist

David Heiss

The MET Opera | Cello
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Shari Hoffman

The MET Opera | Clarinet
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Brendan Kane

The MET Opera | Double Bass
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Dean LeBlanc

The MET Opera | Clarinet
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Sam Magill

The MET Opera | Former Principal Cello
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Milan Milisavljević

The MET Opera | Principal Viola
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Stephanie Mortimore

The MET Opera | Principal Piccolo
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Mary Ann Mumm

The MET Opera | Violin
Professional Jury Panelist

Daniel Shelly

The MET Opera | Bassoon
Leadership Masterclasses

Nicoline Alt

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Oboe
Professional Jury Panelist

Hans Alting

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Trumpet
Professional Jury Panelist

Marleen Asberg

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Violin
Professional Jury Panelist

Benedikt Enzler

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Assistant Principal Cello
Professional Jury Panelist

Michael Gieler

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Viola
Professional Jury Panelist

Perry Hoogendijk

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Tuba
Professional Jury Panelist

Katy Jones

Hallé Orchestra | Principal Trombone
Professional Jury Panelist

Bert Langenkamp

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Trumpet
Professional Jury Panelist

Alexander Krimer

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Tuba
Professional Jury Panelist

Kersten McCall

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Flute
Professional Jury Panelist

Raymond Munnecom

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Bass Trombone
Professional Jury Panelist

Gustavo Núñez Rodriguez

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Bassoon
Professional Jury Panelist

Calogero Palermo

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Clarinet
Professional Jury Panelist

Henk Rubingh

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Second Violin
Professional Jury Panelist

Caroline Strumphler

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Violin
Professional Jury Panelist

Petra van der Heide

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Harp
Professional Jury Panelist

Simon Van Holen

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Double Bass
Professional Jury Panelist

Mirelys Morgan Verdecia

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Violin
Professional Jury Panelist

Fons Verspaandonk

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | French Horn
Professional Jury Panelist

Katy Woolley

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Horn
Studio Head 2022-now

David Bilger

Philadelphia Orchestra | Principal Trumpet
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Jonathan Crow

Toronto Symphony | Concertmaster
Leadership Masterclasses

Roberto Díaz

Philadelphia Orchestra & Curtis Institute of Music | Principal Viola
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Martin Garcia

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra | Principal Bassoon
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Elizabeth Hainen

Philadelphia Orchestra | Principal Harp
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Alex Hanna

Chicago Symphony Orchestra | Principal Double Bass
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Juliette Kang

Philadelphia Orchestra | First Associate Cocertmaster
Leadership Masterclasses

Erin Keefe

Minnesota Orchestra | Concertmaster
Leadership Masterclasses

Craig Knox

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra | Principal Tuba
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Priscilla Lee

Philadelphia Orchestra | Principal Cello
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Teng Li

Los Angeles Philharmonic | Principal Viola
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Don Liuzzi

Philadelphia Orchestra | Principal Timpani
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Demarre McGill

Seattle Symphony | Principal Flute
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Jennifer Montone

Philadelphia Orchestra | Principal Horn
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Katherine Needleman

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Principal Oboe
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Chi-Chi Nwanoku

Chineke! Orchestra | Founder, Artistic Director
Leadership Masterclasses

Julián Gil Rodríguez

London Symphony Orchestra | Principal Second Violin
Leadership Masterclasses

Paul Casey

National Arts Centre Canada | Viola
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Karen Donnelly

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Trumpet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Marjolaine Fournier

National Arts Centre Canada | Double Bass
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Joanna G’froerer

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Flute
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Charles Hamann

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Oboe
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Yosuke Kawasaki

National Arts Centre Canada | Concertmaster
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Jethro Marks

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Viola
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Rachel Mercer

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Cello
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Christopher Millard

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Bassoon
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Joel Quarrington

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Double Bass
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Kimball Sykes

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Clarinet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

David Thies-Thompson

National Arts Centre Canada | Viola
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Lawrence Vine

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Horn
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Adele Anthony

Bard Conservatory | Violin
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Eric Cha-Beach

Bard Conservatory | Percussion
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Edward Caroll

Bard Conservatory | Trumpet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Sara Cutler

Bard Conservatory | Principal Harp
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Elaine Douvas

Bard Conservatory | Principal Oboe
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Barbara Jöstlein Currie

Bard Conservatory | French Horn
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Bridget Kibbey

Bard Conservatory | Harp
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Pascual Martinez

Bard Conservatory | Principal Clarinet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Jeremy McCoy

Bard Conservatory | Principal Double Bass
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Tara O'Connor

Bard Conservatory | Flute
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Raman Ramakrishnan

Bard Conservatory | Cello
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Melissa Reardon

Bard Conservatory | Viola
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Jason Treuting

Bard Conservatory | Percussion
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Julia Choi

The MET Opera | Violin
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Erich Rieppel

Minnesota Orchestra | Principal Timpani
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Weston Sprott

The MET Opera | Trombone
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Eduardo Vassallo

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra | Principal Cello
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Juliana Biondo

The World Bank
Lecture

Flossie Chua

Project Zero, Harvard University
Reflective Artistry

David Hutchens

The Storytelling Leader
Workshop/ Storytelling

Michael McRay

The Storytelling Leader
Workshop/ Storytelling

David Salazar

Opera Wire
Digital Skills Lab

Nina Swann

Live Music Now
Community Impact

Fransico Salazar

Opera Wire
Digital Skills Lab
Scroll to Top