All
Strings
Winds
Brass
Harp
Percussion Conductors
Industry

Jeanne Baxtresser

Former Principal, New York Philharmonic | Solo Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Paquito D'Rivera

Grammy-Winning Soloist | Solo Clarinet
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Jose Franch-Ballester

Avery Fisher Career Grant recipient | Clarinet
Virtuoso Series Masterclass/Jury Panelist

Alex Klein

Grammy-Winning Soloist | Solo Oboe
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Albrecht Mayer

Berlin Philharmonic | Principal Oboe
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Andrea Oliva

Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia | Principal Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Emmanuel Pahud

Berlin Philharmonic | Principal Flute
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Rixon Thomas

The Royal Danish Orchestra | English Horn
Virtuoso Series Masterclass

Leone Buyse

Boston Symphony | Principal Flute & Flute Professor
Studio Head

Pedro Diaz

The MET Opera | Solo English Horn
Studio Head

Michael Webster

Rochester Philharmonic | Principal Clarinet
Studio Head

Evan Epifanio

The MET Opera | Principal Bassoon
Professional Jury Panelist

Shari Hoffman

The MET Opera | Clarinet
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Dean LeBlanc

The MET Opera | Clarinet
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Stephanie Mortimore

The MET Opera | Principal Piccolo
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Daniel Shelly

The MET Opera | Bassoon
Leadership Masterclasses

Nicoline Alt

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Oboe
Professional Jury Panelist

Kersten McCall

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Flute
Professional Jury Panelist

Gustavo Núñez Rodriguez

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Bassoon
Professional Jury Panelist

Calogero Palermo

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra | Principal Clarinet
Professional Jury Panelist

Martin Garcia

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra | Principal Bassoon
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Demarre McGill

Seattle Symphony | Principal Flute
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Katherine Needleman

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Principal Oboe
Leadership Masterclasses / Jury Panelist

Joanna G’froerer

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Flute
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Charles Hamann

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Oboe
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Christopher Millard

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Bassoon
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Kimball Sykes

National Arts Centre Canada | Principal Clarinet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Elaine Douvas

Bard Conservatory | Principal Oboe
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Pascual Martinez

Bard Conservatory | Principal Clarinet
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses

Tara O'Connor

Bard Conservatory | Flute
Orchestra Calibration Masterclasses
Scroll to Top